Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
  Current Time: 17:20 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
1h 10m   JPY National Core CPI (YoY)   0.6% 0.5%
1h 30m   JPY Monetary Policy Meeting Minutes        
1h 40m   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     7.7%
7h 40m   GBP Retail Sales (MoM)   -0.6% 1.4%
7h 40m   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   3.4% 4.7%
7h 40m   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   -0.5% 1.1%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:30   NZD Business NZ PMI 53.7   50.6

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 41,285.8 $785.69B $18.51B -1.05%
Ethereum ETH 3,074.63 $369.46B $9.68B -1.24%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $78.38B $35.37B -0.02%
BNB BNB 448.71 $74.38B $1.78B -4.20%
USD Coin USDC 1 $46.40B $2.81B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
4482.73
Jan 20, 2022 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
4500.024522.664534.984557.624569.944592.584604.90

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 20, 2022 10:20PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,715.39 -313.26 -0.89%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 4,482.73 -50.03 -1.10%
Up
16.04%
Down
83.17%
Unchanged
0.79%
81 420
DAX 15,912.33 +102.61 +0.65%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
28 12
S&P/TSX 21,058.18 -146.98 -0.69%
Up
25.42%
Down
74.58%
61 179
Nikkei 225 27,772.93 +305.70 +1.11%
Up
71.82%
Down
26.36%
Unchanged
1.82%
158 58
S&P/ASX 200 7,342.40 +9.90 +0.14%
Up
29.08%
Down
66.33%
Unchanged
4.59%
57 130

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2234,537.00-1.07%
S&P 500Mar 224,456.25-1.50%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2214,725.75-2.05%
S&P 500 VIXFeb 2225.13+4.41%
DAXMar 2215,703.9-0.48%
Nikkei 225Mar 2227,343.0-0.64%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 221,839.70-0.19%
Crude Oil WTIMar 2284.53-1.48%
SilverMar 2224.535+1.25%
Natural GasFeb 223.838-4.79%
US SoybeansMar 221,424.25+2.39%
US WheatMar 22789.40-0.95%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.91+0.23
US 30Y T-BondMar 22154.94+0.38
UK GiltMar 22122.67+0.39
Euro BundMar 22169.81+0.43
Euro BTPMar 22145.59+0.47
Japan Govt. BondMar 22150.87-0.05

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil73.27+0.16+0.22%
Alibaba ADR131.03+3.29+2.58%
Twitter Inc37.28-0.07-0.19%
Meta Platforms316.56-3.03-0.95%
Alphabet A2,666.15-36.18-1.34%
Apple164.51-1.72-1.03%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email